Gorham
School District
Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Aspire Gorham
Business Office Information and Forms
District Documents
District Departments
District Info
Gorham's Learning System
School Committee
Staff Directory
Storm Day Information
Schools
Gorham High School
Gorham Middle School
Great Falls Elementary
Narragansett Elementary
Village Elementary
District Info
Activities Calendar
Adult Education
Bus Routes - Elementary
Bus Routes - M.S. & H.S.
Dining Services
Family Education Rights and Privacy Act (F.E.R.P.A)
Health Services
Online Registration
School Calendar
School Messenger
Athletics
Calendar
Website
Human Resources
Employment Opportunities
Gorham Schools Diversity Hiring Practices
Job Descriptions
Volunteer Program
Work Permit
Community
Adult Education
Baxter Library
Gorham Educational Foundation
Gorham Arts Alliance
North Gorham Public Library
PATHS
Public F.O.A.A. Requests
Sebago Alliance
Town of Gorham
WRVC
Infinite Campus Portal
Home
Faculty Resources
IC Portal
Info
Facebook
Twitter
Search
Events
Previous month
Next month
February 2024
Print
Year Overview
Subscribe
iCal, Outlook 2007+
Google Calendar
Download .ICS
Feb
1
Thu
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Cheverus/Old Orchard/Windham (Away)
6:40 PM (William B. Troubh Ice Arena )
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. _IHBoys -Cheverus/Yarmouth (Away)
8:10 PM (William B. Troubh Ice Arena )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
2
Fri
Basketball: Boys JV (Date & Time Changed from 02-03-24) vs. South Portland (Away)
4 PM (South Portland High School )
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. South Portland (Away)
4 PM (South Portland High School )
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Cape Elizabeth High School (Home)
4 PM (Westbrook Community Center )
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Kennebunk'>Multiple Schools (Home)
4 PM
–
6 PM (Westbrook Community Center )
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Cape Elizabeth High School (Home)
4 PM (Westbrook Community Center )
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity vs. Cheverus Falmouth Kennebunk Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
5:30 PM (Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak) )
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity vs. Cheverus Falmouth Kennebunk Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
5:30 PM (Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak) )
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. South Portland (Away)
5:30 PM (South Portland High School )
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. South Portland (Away)
7 PM (South Portland High School )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
3
Sat
Basketball: Boys First Team vs. South Portland (Away)
10 AM (South Portland High School )
Athletics Calendar
Cheerleading Winter: Varsity vs. Maine Principal's Association (Away)
10 AM (Cony High School )
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys JV (Date Changed to 02-02-24) vs. South Portland (Away)
11:30 AM (South Portland High School )
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Brewer/Bangor/Hampden/Hermon/John Bapst/Old Town/Orono (Home)
5:15 PM (USM Ice Arena )
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. _IHBoys -Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse/Hyde (Home)
7 PM (University of Southern Maine )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
6
Tue
Unified Basketball: Varsity vs. Falmouth (Home)
3:30 PM (Gorham High School )
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Noble (Home)
6:30 PM (Gorham High School )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
7
Wed
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity vs. Cheverus Falmouth Kennebunk Marshwood">Multiple Schools (Away)
5:30 PM (Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak) )
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity vs. Cheverus Falmouth Kennebunk Marshwood">Multiple Schools (Away)
5:30 PM (Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak) )
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Greely/Gray-New Gloucester (Home)
7:20 PM (USM Ice Arena )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
8
Thu
Unified Basketball: Varsity vs. Bonny Eagle (Home)
3:30 PM (Gorham High School )
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys First Team vs. Scarborough High School (Away)
4 PM (Scarborough High School )
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls JV (Rescheduled from 12-19-23) vs. Windham (Away)
4:30 PM (Windham High School )
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Bonny Eagle Thornton Academy Waynflete Windham Yarmouth">Multiple Schools (Away)
5 PM
–
8 PM (Cape Elizabeth High School )
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Scarborough High School (Away)
5:30 PM (Scarborough High School )
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 12-19-23) vs. Windham (Away)
6 PM (Windham High School )
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Scarborough High School (Away)
7 PM (Scarborough High School )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
9
Fri
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity vs. FalmouthKennebunkMarshwoodWindham'>Multiple Schools (Home)
10 AM (Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak) )
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity vs. FalmouthKennebunkMarshwoodWindham'>Multiple Schools (Home)
10 AM (Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak) )
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity vs. FalmouthKennebunkMarshwoodWindham'>Multiple Schools (Home)
1 PM (Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak) )
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity vs. FalmouthKennebunkMarshwoodWindham'>Multiple Schools (Home)
1 PM (Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak) )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
10
Sat
Cheerleading Winter: Varsity vs. Maine Principal's Association (Away)
12 AM (Augusta Civic Center )
Athletics Calendar
Indoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. Biddeford Bonny Eagle Deering Falmouth Kennebunk Noble Portland Sanford South Portland Thornton Academy Westbrook Windham _ITRKBoys -Cheverus/Waynflete">Multiple Schools (Away)
12 AM (USM Field House )
Athletics Calendar
Indoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. Biddeford Bonny Eagle Deering Falmouth Kennebunk Marshwood Noble Portland Sanford Scarborough High School South Portland Thornton Academy Westbrook Windham _ITRKBoys -Cheverus/Waynflete">Multiple Schools (Away)
10 AM (USM Field House )
Athletics Calendar
Indoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. Biddeford Bonny Eagle Deering Falmouth Kennebunk Marshwood Noble Portland Sanford Scarborough High School South Portland Thornton Academy Westbrook Windham _ITRKGirls -Cheverus/Waynflete">Multiple Schools (Away)
10 AM (USM Field House )
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Bonny Eagle Thornton Academy Waynflete Windham Yarmouth">Multiple Schools (Away)
10 AM
–
2 PM (Cape Elizabeth High School )
Athletics Calendar
Wrestling: Varsity vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. Bonny Eagle Cheverus Deering Massabesic Portland _WR -Biddeford/Thornton _WR -Portland/South Portland _WR -Windham/GNG/Westbrook">Multiple Schools (Away)
10 AM (Sanford High School )
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Portland/Cape Elizabeth/Deering/South Portland/Waynflete (Home)
4:30 PM (William B. Troubh Ice Arena )
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Greely (Home)
6:30 PM (USM Ice Arena )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
12
Mon
Unified Basketball: Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-30-24) vs. South Portland (Away)
3:30 PM (South Portland High School )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
14
Wed
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Noble (Home)
5 PM (Gorham High School Gorham High School Dean Evans Gymnasium)
Athletics Calendar
Feb
15
Thu
Unified Basketball: Varsity vs. Scarborough High School (Away)
3:30 PM (Scarborough High School )
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Greely (Away)
7:10 PM (Family Ice Center )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
17
Sat
Cheerleading Winter: Varsity vs. Sanford (Away)
12 AM (Sanford High School )
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. _IHBoys -Kennebunk/Wells (Home)
6:15 PM (USM Ice Arena )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
19
Mon
Indoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. Maine Principal's Association (Away)
10 AM (University of Southern Maine )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
20
Tue
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Cape Elizabeth High School (Home)
5 PM (University of Southern Maine )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
24
Sat
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Scarborough High School (Home)
7 PM (Cross Insurance Arena )
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Scarborough High School (Home)
8:45 PM (Cross Insurance Arena )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
27
Tue
Unified Basketball: Varsity vs. Windham (Away)
3:30 PM (Windham High School )
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Greely (Away)
7 PM (Family Ice Center )
Athletics Calendar
Feb
29
Thu
Unified Basketball: Varsity vs. Deering (Home)
3:30 PM (Gorham High School )
Athletics Calendar
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
28
29
•
30
•••
31
••
1
••
2
•••
3
•••
4
5
6
••
7
•••
8
•••
9
•••
10
•••
11
12
•
13
14
•
15
••
16
17
••
18
19
•
20
•
21
22
23
24
••
25
26
27
••
28
29
•
1
2
••
Today
Calendar View
Calendars
District Events
Athletics Calendar
Select all
Select one
Apply
Loading...